- JACK TURNED 11 MONTHS OLD AUG 22ND - 8/25/2006

HAPPY 11 MONTHS BIG BOY!! I CANNOT BELIEVE ITS BEEN 11 MONTHS SINCE I HAD HIM!! WOW!! HES CHANGED SO MUCH FROM THAT BABY THAT I BROUGHT HOME! OMG!! :) HE STILL HAS TEH SAME AMOUNT AND COLOR OF HAIR :) LOL SAME BRIGHT BLUE Eyes! HES STARTING TO EAT THE GERBER GRADUATE FOOD AND HE LOVES THEM! WE HAD SPAGETTI THE OTHER DAY! HE DEVOURED IT AND HE LOVES VEGGIES .. HES A CRAWLING MACHINE STILL AND LOVES TO CLIMB UP THINGS MAINLY THE TABLE.. HE TRYS TO GO FROM LAYING ON HIS BELLY TO SITTING AND HE AMOST GETS IT BUT FALLS OVER BUT WHEN HES SITTING HE CAN GET ON HIS BELLY :) HE DOES GREAT! HE STILL HASENT SAYED MUCH THE SAME AS USUAL! BUT YAY! MY BIG BOY IS 11 MONTHS OLD! WOW GUYS!! WE ARE HAVING A HOME PARTY WITH FAMILY AND FRIENDS.. AND WE ARE DOING A "1" BLUE BOY THEME, AND JUST HAVING SOME SNACKS AROUND AND POP:) ITS GONNMA BE FUN! GONNA DO CAKE AND PRESENTS AND ICE CREAM AND JUST HAVE FUN!! I CANT WAIT TO SEE WHAT HE DOES WITH THE CAKE N ICE CREAM :) YAY! LOVE YOU JACK! <--FROM AUG 22ND

1 Comments:

At 3:14 PM, Blogger Bella said...

Happy 11 months to Jack! It's so hard to believe it's been 11 whole months already! I wish I could freeze time sometimes.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

WHO ARE YOU

Hi, my name is beth. i am mommy to a 6 year old redheaded 1st grader and a spongebob loving little boy whos 3, and our youngest our lil princess allison is 15months i am from missouri this is a place for me to rant, rave, smile and share!.

HEADER

BETH'S BLOG:p
Bella's Echo + Lil Baby G + Through the Looking Glass + Watching Scottie Grow + Jelly Belly + Girls Gone Child + Martha Begins +.

HEADER

Imperial Shih Tzu's + 20 ?'S + Start Sampling + TLOL JOURNALS + Birthstores.com + The Condom Game + Collage Maker Download + link +.

PREVIOUS POSTS

update on the kids
got my har did yay
happy 10 months baby boy!
NEW MILESTONE! YAY!
Jasmines bday fun!!!
Jasmines bday party/herbday/mommarried/more
OUR 4TH OF JULY!
SO CONFUSED
SITTING UP! AND BIRTHDAY STUFF!
fathers day!!


THE ARCHIVES



LAYOUT

Layout is by TornGemini

Powered by Blogger