- JACK HOSPITAL UPDATE! - 10/05/2006

hEY! WELL had jacks hospital appt today.. HE GAINED WEIGHT! 8OZ IN A WEEK AND HALF! YAYAYYAYA! BIG BOY!!!!! wohoo! and hes 26 and half inches i odnt think that changed. and his head is the same but yay to my boy! jack is now gonna be off formula but he is going to be on pediasure for 4 months and see how much he gains and how he does that will be his drink he has to have 3 meals a day and 3 snacks no matter wat fattening foods still. we can finish the formula we have and after we get his pedia sure from wic then he will be on that he has to have 4oz with everything he eats all meals and snacks he can haven othing else to drink water or pediasure they dotn want him to have any juice, tea milk nothing he never gets that here but at daycare he gets juice they want him to have pediasure instead so we are gonna slowly wean him off formula and hopefully the bottle to sippy cup slowly :) but hes doing great we get the results of his 1yr blood work and lead screening mon so hope that goes well. and he goes back to the hospital doc appt in nov! but hes doing greaT! he still has a freakin eari nfection after 3 diff meds hes been tuggin on his left ear but nothings there its good ( teething they said) but hte right one has been the bad one and it still wont go away.. so they gave us a stronger by mouth antibiotic and hopefully that works,
(HOPEFULLY WE DONT HAVE TO DO TUBES, IM PRAYING I SO DONT WANT THAT) NEWAY MY BABY BOY IS DOING SOO GOOD IM SO HAPPY YAY!! :) he has to have more fattening foods at daycare he said so i hav to buy her
(cuz im not expecting her to do it for him) YOgurt, cheese and crackers and things like that for his snacks at daycare) fine iwth me if it will fatten him up! THEY CAHNGED HIS developmental state , his emitonal and mental abilites to and 8-9 month old YAY! closer to 9 months they said but in between! he was listed as 7-8 do this is great!! i love him so much yay! the kids did so good at the appt and we went otu ot eat with my mom and jr after and jack eat almost all of his pancake meal and jas ate all of her french toast and bacon YAY! HEHE. he started biting the plate lmfao! guess it felt good on his teeth but im like noo and pulled it away and he kept trying to drop pancakes and stuff on the floor and we all went nooooooo really slow and he kept looking at us nad giving us wierd looks and went and tried t o drop things again and look at us nad we said nooooo lol and he laugheD! it was so cute

but he did great! MY MOM AND ME SPLIT THE COST AND WE GOT HIM THE MY FIRST TACKLE BOX, IVE BEEN LOOKING ALL OVER AT STORES THEY DONT DO THEM ONLINE THE MY FIRST THINGS I LOVE THEM ALL I WANT THE LUNCH BOX TOO BUT I LOOOOVE IT!! OMG ITS SOOO KEWL! SO CUTE! My First Tackle Box - baby Gund



BUT GREAT APPT! AND WE ARE STILL TRYINGT O GET INT TOUCH WITH FIRST STEPS THE LADY THERE IS GOIN TO CAL THEM MONDAY AND MAKE THEM CALL ME OTHERWISE SHES GONA COMPLAIN TO THERE BOSS OR WATEVER LOL BUT HE NEESD IT! SORRY SO LONG BUT HAD TO TELL IT ALL THAT I REMEMBERED!

1 Comments:

At 11:03 AM, Blogger Becki said...

so glad to hear that Jack is doing well! so, you haven't talked about being pregnant. I pray that you still are!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

WHO ARE YOU

Hi, my name is beth. i am mommy to a 6 year old redheaded 1st grader and a spongebob loving little boy whos 3, and our youngest our lil princess allison is 15months i am from missouri this is a place for me to rant, rave, smile and share!.

HEADER

BETH'S BLOG:p
Bella's Echo + Lil Baby G + Through the Looking Glass + Watching Scottie Grow + Jelly Belly + Girls Gone Child + Martha Begins +.

HEADER

Imperial Shih Tzu's + 20 ?'S + Start Sampling + TLOL JOURNALS + Birthstores.com + The Condom Game + Collage Maker Download + link +.

PREVIOUS POSTS

NO MORE BABY, IVE GOT A BIG GIRL NOW! AND COSTUMES...
call elmo for free!!
TODAY
HAPPY 1ST BIRTHDAY JACKSON!
jacks gonna be 1 yr old tm!!
jacks party details!
:*(
well....
MAMMA?!?!?!
update on jacks appt!


THE ARCHIVES



LAYOUT

Layout is by TornGemini

Powered by Blogger