- NO SANTA THIS YEAR?!?! - 12/11/2006

the prices are outrageous! jasmines never sat on Santa lap for pictures before we had Santa come o the house( it was one of kcs old bosses dressed up ) and she was so s scared she was about 16 months same age as jack and was so scared and screamed lol wouldn't go near him) but the only time she actually got Santa to hold her she was about 4 months old and Santa was leaving the mall for the day and we took the picture ourselves and he was nice about it

but I feel bad but the prices are so very expensive at our mall just for 1 picture and the lines are outrageous you will wait at least 2 hrs the sign says that's the least amount of time..


I wanna do is soon but I guess U gotta go the first day he comes to get there in time before the long lines..

we've seen the Easter bunny though lol!

who hasn't taken there kids to see Santa yet? at all? or this year?

how much have you paid if you did? there like 35.00 for 1 8 by 10 and 25 for a 5 by 7 and if you want the 36 wallets they are 45
and im not gonna pay that just to see a guy dressed up we do go by and wave to Santa all the time though uggg I need to find someone to dress up as them so I can get a pic with Santa lol I bet jack would freak.

1 Comments:

At 9:20 AM, Blogger Becki said...

Every year, we have breakfast with Santa at a local bar. Scottie gets to sit in his lap and we get a nice polaroid and then Santa walks around while we are eating and talks to everyone. It's about $7.00 a person. Very reasonable!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

WHO ARE YOU

Hi, my name is beth. i am mommy to a 6 year old redheaded 1st grader and a spongebob loving little boy whos 3, and our youngest our lil princess allison is 15months i am from missouri this is a place for me to rant, rave, smile and share!.

HEADER

BETH'S BLOG:p
Bella's Echo + Lil Baby G + Through the Looking Glass + Watching Scottie Grow + Jelly Belly + Girls Gone Child + Martha Begins +.

HEADER

Imperial Shih Tzu's + 20 ?'S + Start Sampling + TLOL JOURNALS + Birthstores.com + The Condom Game + Collage Maker Download + link +.

PREVIOUS POSTS

Update on jacks surgery!/CRIB MATTRESS!
LOL HAD TO SHARE FUNNY JOKE!
JACK;s Surgery!
update!
HOUSTON.... WE HAVE A WALKER!!
hey
TODAY
APPT!
LONG DAY!
TODAY!


THE ARCHIVES



LAYOUT

Layout is by TornGemini

Powered by Blogger